Telecommunication module 10G SFP+ 300M 850nm Optical multimode transceiver

Telecommunication Module 10G SFP 300M 850nm
  • Seller Shenzhen Ascent Optics Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces

Product Description

Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-USR 10G SFP+

Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m LC DDM

Product Description

1.Product pictures of Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-USR

2.Product information of Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-USR

Place of Origin:

Shenzhen,China

Brand Name:

Neuter, OEM

Model Number:

EX-SFP-10GE-USR-A

Certification:

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Minimum Order Quantity:

1PCS

Price:

Get Latest Price

Packaging Details:

10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box

Delivery Time:

Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed

Payment Terms:

T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability:

50,000pcs/Month


Description:

Juniper SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability.

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data pipes

Specifications:

P/N

EX-SFP-10GE-USR-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM



3.More product to choose


Company Information

1.About us

Located in Shenzhen,China, established in 2007. AscentOptics is pecialized in developing,manufacturing and sell various kinds ... More
Located in Shenzhen,China, established in 2007.
AscentOptics is pecialized in developing,manufacturing and sell various kinds of optical transceivers for FTTX,Data communication,telecommunication and other optical transmission systems.
Datarates range from 100M to 40Gbps,AscentOptics supply all kinds of optical transceivers form factor,including GBIC,SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2,XENPAK and QSFP+,ect..
Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,AscentOptics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years,AscentOptics have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers
Our R&D closely follow up with the world industrial trend. With rofessional skills and responsible attitude.We implement strict flow management in manufacturing pocess to make sure high quality.
As one of rapidly developing enterprise,Based on multi-win commercial principle.AscentOptics would like to grow with all of our customers and partners.

2.Certificate

3.Our markets

4.Payment

5.Contact us

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Our Services

Our services

1.OEM, ODM are welcome.

You can use your own brand or ours. If you use our brand, our professional design team will help you design the packing, such as the bottle shape, logo and carton. Our research team will research new formula according to your market.

2.Free sample will be provided.
Usually, we make free samples for you, while you afford shipping charge of samples. But when the sample need new mold, you will afford the mold charge. And after we make a deal, the sample fee will be returned to you.

3.Welcome to visit.
When you come to our company visIt us, we will arrange car for picking up and help you book hotel. If you want to visit the local scenic spot, our colleague will accompany you.

4.After-service.
a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.

FAQ

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).


5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.

Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,uncompatbility.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.

8. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or call our sales hotline:+86-755-26473461 Our sales representative will conact you within 24 hours.

9. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.